Staff Directory - Special Services


District Office Staff
Fran Metta
Director of Special Services
Karra Williams
Coordinator
Ann Davis
School Psychologist
Mandy Brandon
School Psychologist
Kelly Ergle
School Psychologist
Elizabeth Schein-Pearson
School Psychologist
Nathan Pitts
School Psychologist
Georgianne Pate
School Psychologist
Gloria Blackwell
Administrative Assistant
Kim Brian
Administrative Assistant
Debi Steinberg
Instructional Coach
Joanie Williams
District Social Worker
 



Special Education Teachers & Personnel

Boiling Springs Elementary School
Janice Koman
Brent Atkins
Lauren Brewer
Elizabeth Hammett
Jennifer Owen
Megan Blackler
 
Chesnee Elementary School
Amy Chastain
Emily Wilkins
Patrice Neely
Sarah Parker
Linda Bridges
 
Boiling Springs Intermediate School
Megan Blackler
Jennifer Calderone
Cheryl Verdell
 
Chesnee Middle School
Dacia Moore
Deborah Cabiness
Kristin Fekete
Lydia Lemmons
 
Boiling Springs Middle School
Bobby Curtis
James Vogal
Sherri Drew
Kimberly Howell
Donna Okeke
 
Chesnee High School
Sylvia Landrum
Paula Settle
Brittany Hamrick
Lynn Wilkins
Mary Springman
Laura Phillips
 
Boiling Springs High School
9th Grade Campus
Bobby Ooley
Nina Matthews
Jill Tallent
 
Carlisle-Foster's Grove Elementary School
Beth Enloe
Mary Somers
 
Boiling Springs High School
Marsha Black
MaryAnn Moon
Morgan Whisenant
Jen Waddell
Jeremy Thomas
Hendrix Elementary School
Pam McGinnis
Cindy Willis
Amy Cashman
 
Rainbow Lake Middle School
Sara Hall
Valerie Cowan
Charity Jolley
Susan Phillips
 
Mayo Elementary School
Larra Guffey
 
Hearing/Visual Impaired Itinerant Teachers
Sissy Ivey - Hearing Impaired
Kim Tolleson - Hearing Impaired
John Neff - Visual Impaired
 
Oakland Elementary School
Hollie Bailey
Jeannette Ford
Ashley Cooper
Cindy Willis
 
Shoally Creek Elementary School
Susan Jones
 
Cooley Springs-Fingerville Elementary School
Savanna Beheler
Linda Bridges
 



Upstate Family Resource Center
Ashley Bendall
Transition Lab Specialist
Michele Cole
Transition Specialist
Amber Plumley
DOP Program
 



Therapists

Occupational Therapists
Kelli Lowrimore-Smith
Occupational Therapist
Meredith Foy
COTA
Courtney Johnson
Occupational Therapist
Speech Therapists
Val Dixon
Boiling Springs Elementary School
Laura Hodge
Boiling Springs Elementary School
Donna Wright
Boiling Springs Elementary School
Ellen Ashley
Boiling Springs Elementary School
Elizabeth Walter
Carlisle-Foster's Grove Elementary
Jeff Lewis
Chesnee Elementary School
Ashley Stephens
Hendrix Elementary School
Mayo Elementary School
Chesnee Middle School
Chesnee High School
Sherry Starnes
Cooley Springs Fingerville
Jennifer Atkins
Hendrix Elementary School
Ellen Ashley
Hendrix Elementary School
Lisa Dominesey
Oakland Elementary School
Kay Hill
Oakland Elementary School
Aly Lewis
Oakland Elementary School
Ginger Praytor
Shoally Creek Elementary
Sara Arcenaux
Boiling Springs Middle School
Rainbow Lake Middle School
Boiling Springs Intermidiate School
Boiling Springs 9th Grade
Boiling Springs High School
 
School Nurses
Nancy Morrison- BSE
Karen Tucker- BSI
Tara Tucker- BSM
Jill Settle- BS9
Alicia Lewellyn- RLM
Christy Lockhart- BSH
Monica Bigford- CES
Donna Swofford- CMS
Carey Burns- CHS
Amanda Belue- CSF
Kim Gosnell- HES
Carolyn Henrix- CFG
Kristy Reagan- MES
Shiela Braziel- OES
Autumn Steadings- SCE
Jill Cooke- CHS